VFW Post 8600
Gadsden Alabama
817 Rainbow Dr
Gadsden Alabama, 35901
Phone: 256.546.2440
Printer Friendly

2018 EOY QM Report

Profit & Loss For Period Covering 2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31

Income
Increase
AmusementDonate
$5,091.70
Buddy Poppy
$5,219.97
Donations
$35,192.48
Dues Income
$745.90
DuesDonation
$602.00
Event
$500.00
Interest Income
$122.36
Other Income
$3,044.20
Sales
$63,673.75
Total Income
$114,192.36
Expenses
Decrease
Adjustment
-$14.62
Books
$80.00
Canteen
$54,092.03
Charity
$4,804.87
Dues and Subscriptions
$264.00
Equipment
$3,630.88
Insurance
$4,299.86
Licenses and Permits
$2,469.75
Miscellaneous
$241.38
Office Supplies
$250.52
Outside Services
$50.00
Postage and Delivery
$75.00
Printing and Reproduction
$2,636.00
Professional Fees
$1,365.00
Repairs
$3,500.85
Taxes
$17,862.35
Travel and Entertainment
$1,354.72
Utilities
$16,581.07
VFW
$3,188.14
Total Expenses
$116,803.32
Profit(+)/Loss(-)
-$2,610.96
Fund Balances AsOf: 2018-01-01 - 2018-12-31
FundBeginBalIncreaseDecreaseP/LEndBal
Checking29,238.53134,881.72137,624.81-2,743.0926,495.44
Building5,654.009,251.0014,905.00-5,654.000.00
Dues60.001,450.001,510.00-60.000.00
Fee0.000.000.000.000.00
General4,720.15111,003.67107,163.563,840.118,560.26
Relief18,804.389,278.8210,148.02-869.2017,935.18
Reserve0.003,309.253,309.250.000.00
Temporary0.00588.98588.980.000.00
Savings15,387.0398.130.0098.1315,485.16
Curr Assets44,625.56134,979.85137,624.81-2,644.9641,980.60